Privacy policy relating to personal data - Interactiv' Technologies

PRIVACY POLICY
RELATING TO
PERSONAL DATA

Interactiv Technologies attaches great importance to the protection of your personal data.

Through this charter, we wish to inform our customers and prospects ("you") of the means implemented and the purposes pursued in the context of the collection of your personal data, in accordance with the regulations in force in France and within of the European Union.

This charter applies to all services offered by Interactiv 'Technologies ("We"). Any product or service offered by Interactiv 'Technologies may be supplemented by specific rules.

At any time, you can contact us at the following email address: [email protected]

Interactiv’ Technologies

  • The head office : 11-13 Rue des Aulnes, 69760 Limonest, FRANCE
  • Phone: +339 70 24 89 90
  • Legal representative : M. Christian ROUSSET
  • Publication Director : M. Christian ROUSSET

As part of your browsing on our website, you may be required to provide us with personal data. At Interactiv 'Technologies, we are committed to scrupulously respecting the trust you place in us and to complying with us, in the collection and management of your personal data in accordance with the data protection act.

Your data is collected and processed when you fill out one or more form (s) on our site www.interactiv-technologies.com or on our different software solutions (Interactiv' Doc, Interactiv' Pod, Interactiv' Database and others).

The type of personal data concerns the name of your company, your identity and your contact details: company, surname, first name, email, telephone, civility, function, address, postal code, city, country.

Your data is collected for the purpose of the services offered by Interactiv 'Technologies.

The processed data is intended exclusively for Interactiv 'Technologies for those collected in the context of the company's commercial relations.

Those collected through the use of Interactiv' Technologies products are available exclusively to users of our solutions.

Access to the user's personal data is restricted to persons authorized by the controller who must access it because of their mission and for the accomplishment of the latter.

In addition, authorized persons are subject to strict confidentiality regarding all personal data relating to users of which they become aware during the performance of their duties.

The data are kept for a fixed period of 5 years from the end of the business relationship.

The processed data are stored on our servers and are in no way accessible to external entities or providers.

Interactiv' Technologies undertakes to scrupulously respect the trust you place in it regarding the use of personal information that you may communicate to it as part of your browsing on its site. In accordance with Article 27 of the Data Protection Act in force, you have the right to access, rectify and delete data concerning you from the Interactiv' Technologies entity with which you are in contact, and this under the conditions provided by Article 34 of the said law (www.cnil.fr).

In order to guarantee the security of our users' data, we take all the necessary precautions, be they physical, logistical, administrative or organizational, with regard to the nature of the data we process and the risks presented by the various treatments, to preserve data security and prevent it from being distorted, damaged or unauthorized third parties having access to it.

These measures include:

  • entitlement management for data access
  • the confidentiality of the exchanges ensured by an SSL protocol

The privacy policy may be modified or modified at any time.

Last modification : Mai 22, 2018