Legal Notices - Interactiv' Technologies

LEGAL NOTICES

1. Presentation of the site.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy ,it is specified to website users Interactiv’ Technologies, the identity of the various stakeholders as part of its implementation and its follow : Owner : Interactiv’ Technologies – SARL variable capital : € 10,000 Siret: 50421248100023 – 11/13 rue des Aulnes 69760 Limonest
Editor : Interactiv’ Technologies
Publication manager : Christian Rousset – +334 81 07 25 50
The publication manager is an individual or a corporation.
Webmaster : Christian Rousset – +334 81 07 25 99
Hosting : OVH – 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix France

2. General Terms of Service of the site and its proposed services.

Use of the site Interactiv’ Technologies implies full acceptance of the general terms of service described below. These Terms of service may be modified or completed at any time, users of the site Interactiv’ Technologies are invited to consult the terms regularly. This site is normally accessible at all times to users. However an Interruption due to technical maintenance, may be decided by Interactiv’ Technologies, which will then endeavor to communicate to users the date and time of the intervention. The site Interactiv’ Technologies is regularly updated by Christian Rousset. Similarly , the legal notices may be modified at any time: that’s why the user is encouraged to refer to it as often as possible in order to read it.

3. Description of provided services.

The site Interactiv’ Technologies have to provide information about all of the company’s activities. Interactiv’ Technologies strives to provide the site Interactiv’ Technologies as accurate information as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by him or due to third party partners that provide those informations. All information listed on the site Interactiv’ Technologies are given in indicative way and are subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the site Interactiv’ Technologies are not exhaustive. They are given subject to changes being made since they are online.

4. Contractual limitations on the technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology. The website can not be held responsible for damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the site user agrees to access the site using the latest equipment, not containing virus and with a recent browser up-to-date.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

Interactiv’ Technologies owns the intellectual property rights or has rights to use all the items available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds and software. Any reproduction, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the Site, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of : Interactiv’ Technologies. Any unauthorized use of the site or any of its items will be considered to constitute an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with articles L.335-2 of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Liability Limitations.

Interactiv’ Technologies can not be held responsible for direct and indirect damage caused to the equipment user, when accessing the site Interactiv’ Technologies, and resulting from the use of equipment not meeting the specifications of point 4, or the appearance of a bug or incompatibility. Interactiv’ Technologies shall not be liable for consequential damages (including for example: a loss of market or loss of opportunity) arising from using the site Interactiv’ Technologies. Interactive spaces (opportunity to ask questions in the space contact) are available to users. Interactiv’ Technologies reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, particularly the provisions on data protection. If necessary, Interactiv’ Technologies also reserves the option to put in cause the civil liability, especially in cases of post racist, offensive, defamatory, or pornographic, whatever the support used (text, photography …).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, the personal data are especially protected by law n ° 78-87 of 6 January 1978 , Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 , Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive October 24, 1995. On the occasion of using the site Interactiv’ Technologies, can be collected: URL links through which the user accessed the site Interactiv’ Technologies, the access provider of user, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user. In any event Interactiv’ Technologies collects personal information about the user just for the need for certain services offered by the site Interactiv’ Technologies. The user provides that information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when he seize them himself. It is then said to the site user Interactiv’ Technologies the obligation or not to provide such information. In accordance with Articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, every user has the right to access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making a written and signed request, together with a copy of identity document with signature of the workpiece holder, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent. No personal information of the site user Interactiv’ Technologies is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold to any support to others. Only the assumption of redemption of Interactiv’ Technologies and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the site Interactiv’ Technologies. The site is not declared to the CNIL as it does not collect personal information. The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

To find out more about the Privacy Policy regarding personal data, click here.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The site Interactiv’ Technologies contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with permission of Interactiv’ Technologies. However, Interactiv’ Technologies has no opportunity to check the content of the sites visited, and accordingly assume no liability therefore. the site navigation Interactiv’ Technologies may cause the installation of cookie (s ) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information about the navigation of a computer on a site. The datas obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent browsing on the site, and also enable various measures of attendance. The installation refusing a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. however, users may configure their computers as follows, to refuse the use of cookies :
In Internet Explorer: Tools / Internet Options tab. Click Privacy and select Block All Cookies. Press Ok.
In Google Chrome : Select Settings. Near the bottom of the page, click Show advanced settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Content settings. To disable cookies, select Block sites from setting any data. Click Done to save.
In Firefox :
Select Settings. Select the Privacy panel. In the History box, for the Retention rules option, select Use custom settings for history. Position Accept third-party cookies forever. Click OK to close the “Options” window. 

9. Applicable rights and jurisdiction’s attribution.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site Interactiv’ Technologies is subject to French law . It is made exclusive jurisdiction at the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, modified by by Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to data , files and liberties.
Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet connecting, using the aforementioned site.
Personal information: Information that helps in any form whatsoever , directly or indirectly, the identification of individuals to which they apply (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978)